01471228 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01471228

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01471228 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 January 1980. Its current registered address is in Reading, Berkshire.

Registered Address

BOWMAN HOUSE
2-10 BRIDGE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 2LU

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG1 2LU

Registration Data

Company Number

01471228

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 January 1980

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3320 - Manufacture instruments for measuring etc.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 1994

Accounts Next Due

28 December 1995

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 1995

Returns Next Due

19 September 1996

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TRUSCOTT LIMITED, active until 2 September 2014

Company Officers

  • WICKS, Ivor John

    Secretary

     

    Woden Lodge Manor Road
    Goring
    Reading
    Berkshire
    RG8 9EB

  • WICKS, Ivor John

    Director

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1942

    Woden Lodge Manor Road
    Goring
    Reading
    Berkshire
    RG8 9EB

  • YEATES, Christopher Anthony

    Director

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1954

    8 Kidmore Lane
    Sonning Common
    Reading
    Berkshire
    RG4 9SH

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

    comments powered by Disqus

    All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

    CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

    54.167.253.186 Sat, 18 Nov 2017 01:01:32 +0000