Pinpoint Badges & Promotions Limited

Company Registration Number: 01475486

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4AB

There are 209 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM14 4AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pinpoint Badges & Promotions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 January 1980. Its current registered address is in Brentwood, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

01475486

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 January 1980

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,019,634£927,350£764,091£454,826£567,410£544,182£734,861
of which Cash £468,836£443,982£319,701£230,293£359,685£292,370£355,642
Total Assets £1,019,634£927,350£764,091£454,826£567,410£544,182£734,861
Current Liabilities £746,528£671,156£631,033£459,484£411,577£393,775£424,221
Net Current Assets £273,106£256,194£133,058£-4,658£155,833£150,407£310,640
Total Net Worth £470,673£344,546£223,729£72,501£168,264£156,838£313,614

Previous Names

  • ODD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 12 June 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.62.151 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 18:56:58 +0100