01490913 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01490913

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Portland St
Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Notts
NG17 7AB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01490913 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 1980. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

01490913

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 April 1980

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2002

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2004

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2003

Returns Next Due

2 June 2004

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MICHAEL J. PRIDMORE LIMITED, active until 10 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.220.21 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 16:33:47 +0100