Standard Marlow Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 01539835

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N3 1XW

There are 1962 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Standard Marlow Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 January 1981. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01539835

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 January 1981

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

9 in total
9 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £712,080£1,427,130£1,327,130£1,327,130£1,327,080£1,280,639£1,130,639£905,639£905,639£1,190,553£905,639£535,639
Current Assets £1,827,333£1,471,573£1,469,319£1,410,602£1,297,115£1,086,949£1,166,085£1,370,588£1,637,917£1,562,605£2,102,468£1,832,249
of which Cash £432,289£72,264£356,190£615,911£165,848£169,092£224,675£493,528£529,008£721,722£689,295£1,318,160
Total Assets £2,539,413£2,898,703£2,796,449£2,737,732£2,624,195£2,367,588£2,296,724£2,276,227£2,543,556£2,753,158£3,008,107£2,367,888
Current Liabilities £637,917£817,598£795,671£727,572£764,634£628,839£634,072£637,064£634,600£584,842£544,457£143,770
Net Current Assets £1,189,416£653,975£673,648£683,030£532,481£458,110£532,013£733,524£1,003,317£977,763£1,558,011£1,688,479
Total Net Worth £1,901,496£2,081,105£2,000,778£2,010,160£1,859,561£1,738,749£1,662,652£1,639,163£1,908,956£2,168,316£2,463,650£2,224,118

Previous Names

  • STANDARD HOUSE ESTATES LIMITED, active until 19 April 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.224.8 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 23:31:32 +0000