Althon Limited

Company Registration Number: 01579423

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

VULCAN ROAD SOUTH
NORWICH
NR6 6AF

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR6 6AF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Althon Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 1981.

Registration Data

Company Number

01579423

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 1981

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2016

Returns Next Due

5 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,319,089£1,936,214£1,740,819£1,460,454£1,040,447£952,957£810,857
of which Cash £1,038,320£466,115£760,645£573,084£464,314£420,442£253,704
Total Assets £2,319,089£1,936,214£1,740,819£1,460,454£1,040,447£952,957£810,857
Current Liabilities £1,107,942£917,252£924,714£787,798£484,855£411,668£401,259
Net Current Assets £1,211,147£1,018,962£816,105£672,656£555,592£541,289£409,598
Total Net Worth £1,319,734£1,075,283£860,527£694,435£577,678£576,489£464,449

Previous Names

  • ALLPIPE LIMITED, active until 19 November 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 08:36:04 +0100