Apple (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 01591116

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA

There are 633 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4V 6JA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Apple (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 1981.

Registration Data

Company Number

01591116

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 1981

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA054298

Registration Start Date

6 May 2014

Registration Expiry Date

5 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 August 2015

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£5,368,000£0£0£0
Current Assets £103,137,000£97,895,000£75,219,000£72,646,000£48,536,000£82,110,000£78,105,000
of which Cash £4,130,000£2,232,000£1,282,000£1,375,000£784,000£344,000£316,000
Total Assets £103,137,000£97,895,000£75,219,000£78,014,000£48,536,000£82,110,000£78,105,000
Current Liabilities £101,188,000£15,797,000£19,047,000£4,567,000£9,261,000£7,221,000£15,615,000
Net Current Assets £1,949,000£82,098,000£56,172,000£68,079,000£39,275,000£74,889,000£62,490,000
Total Net Worth £1,000,000£85,895,000£58,664,000£73,447,000£45,559,000£81,202,000£68,423,000

Previous Names

  • APPLE COMPUTER (UK) LIMITED, active until 15 January 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.229.90 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 01:25:31 +0100