01591158 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01591158

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01591158 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 1981. Its current registered address is in Loughborough, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

PO BOX 9
BELTON ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 1JD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE11 1JD

Registration Data

Company Number

01591158

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 October 1981

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1996

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

14 in total
12 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • W.C.S. LIMITED, active until 22 April 2015

Company Officers

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0OTY0MzM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0Mzc3OTQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 April 2015 Restoration by order of the court [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: AC92. Barcode: R45EBW5L. Transaction: MzEyMTY5NjE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 April 2015 Certificate of change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MzEyMTY5NjM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 February 2000 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MDA5OTk0NDk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 1999 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MDE0NTY5ODAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 March 1999 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 3.6. Transaction: MDEwNDk2NDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 March 1999 Receiver ceasing to act [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 405(2). Transaction: MDAzNTU1Mzc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 December 1998 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 3.6. Transaction: MDEwODUxOTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 November 1997 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 3.6. Transaction: MDE0ODA1MjE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 November 1996 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 3.6. Transaction: MDA1MTg0MjA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 November 1995

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 3.6. Transaction: MDAzODMzNTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 November 1994

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 3.6. Transaction: MDA4MjkwMTc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 November 1993

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 3.6. Transaction: MDAxMTgwOTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 November 1992

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 3.6. Transaction: MDA4NTAzNjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 18 October 1991

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 3.6. Transaction: MDEzODU0MDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 24 October 1990

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 3.6. Transaction: MDAzODIxODk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.157.133 Tue, 21 Nov 2017 13:34:47 +0000