01592097 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01592097

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

REGENT HOUSE
BATH AVENUE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4EG

There are 291 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV1 4EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01592097 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 October 1981. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton.

Registration Data

Company Number

01592097

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

19 October 1981

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2002

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2004

Returns Last Made Up

28 July 2003

Returns Next Due

25 August 2004

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SUMMERDALE TRUCK BODIES LIMITED, active until 11 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.25.104 Fri, 07 Aug 2020 04:28:01 +0100