1 Stanley Place Limited

Company Registration Number: 01604876

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 STANLEY PLACE
CHESTER
CH1 2LU

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH1 2LU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Stanley Place Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 December 1981.

Registration Data

Company Number

01604876

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 December 1981

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £599,580£568,317£536,272£504,782£472,934£453,069£407,614£380,162£359,682£351,040£0£0£52,990
Current Assets £179,076£178,670£254,554£299,241£174,890£134,809£97,431£48,532£54,183£43,723£95£15,265£12,351
of which Cash £6,852£55,800£61,045£144,994£86,568£10£20£0£138£337£95£15,265£93
Total Assets £778,656£746,987£790,826£804,023£647,824£587,878£505,045£428,694£413,865£394,763£95£15,265£65,341
Current Liabilities £197,856£149,360£143,216£144,870£188,349£132,520£145,200£129,101£191,665£291,298£93,346£23,306£34,288
Net Current Assets £-18,780£29,310£111,338£154,371£-13,459£2,289£-47,769£-80,569£-137,482£-247,575£-93,251£-8,041£-21,937
Total Net Worth £580,800£597,627£647,610£659,153£459,475£455,358£359,845£299,593£222,200£103,465£-194,924£-172,820£31,053

Previous Names

  • SEDAN SHARES LIMITED, active until 11 February 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 17:18:36 +0100