01608353 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01608353

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01608353 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 January 1982. Its current registered address is in Harpenden, Herts.

Registered Address

C/O MAIDMENT JUDD
7 HIGH STREET
HARPENDEN
HERTS
AL5 2RT

There are 47 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL5 2RT

Registration Data

Company Number

01608353

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 January 1982

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 1989

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1991

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 1989

Returns Next Due

27 October 1990

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GROVE MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 7 July 2015

Company Officers

This information was most recently updated 23/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2015 Restoration by order of the court [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: AC92. Barcode: R4AOAIPN. Transaction: MzEyNjYyNjM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MzEyNjYyNjQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 19:40:14 +0100