01611433 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01611433

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MATTEL HOUSE
VANWALL BUSINESS PARK
VANWALL ROAD MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4UB

There are 109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 4UB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01611433 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 1982. Its current registered address is in Vanwall Road Maidenhead, Berkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

01611433

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 1982

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2009

Returns Last Made Up

20 October 2008

Returns Next Due

17 November 2009

Mortgages

18 in total
18 satisfied

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£10,164,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£-10,164,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£-10,164,000

Previous Names

  • MATCHBOX TOYS LIMITED, active until 30 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.244.18 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 15:03:03 +0100