01630028 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01630028

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3EY

There are 103 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 3EY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01630028 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 April 1982. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

01630028

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

20 April 1982

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2010

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2011

Returns Last Made Up

28 December 2010

Returns Next Due

25 January 2012

Mortgages

8 in total
2 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £910,000£1,127,000£2,504,000£2,800,000£2,876,000
of which Cash £7,000£1,000£3,000£0£22,000
Total Assets £910,000£1,127,000£2,504,000£2,800,000£2,876,000
Current Liabilities £1,102,000£1,285,000£1,338,000£1,534,000£1,603,000
Net Current Assets £-192,000£-158,000£1,166,000£1,266,000£1,273,000
Total Net Worth £149,000£105,000£1,226,000£1,353,000£1,371,000

Previous Names

  • MULTI MESH LIMITED, active until 9 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 27 Feb 2020 21:10:47 +0000