01670334 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01670334

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BUCKLER SPENCER LTD
OLD POLICE STATION
CHURCH STREET
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 8LN

There are 149 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE11 8LN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01670334 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 1982. Its current registered address is in Swadlincote, Derbyshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

01670334

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 October 1982

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2015

Returns Next Due

21 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £26,310£182,929£212,496£178,253£181,763
of which Cash £21,798£10,351£20,014£1,376£482
Total Assets £26,310£182,929£212,496£178,253£181,763
Current Liabilities £14,923£146,466£184,147£153,954£143,558
Net Current Assets £11,387£36,463£28,349£24,299£38,205
Total Net Worth £11,387£39,847£32,616£29,639£46,435

Previous Names

  • BRETBY WINE COMPANY LIMITED, active until 19 December 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.201.14 Mon, 20 Jan 2020 07:15:58 +0000