01679183 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01679183

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 WARNER HOUSE
HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE
BESSBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW,MIDDLESEX.
HA1 3EX

There are 1082 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA1 3EX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01679183 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 1982. Its current registered address is in Bessborough Road, Harrow,middlesex..

Registration Data

Company Number

01679183

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 1982

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

5 in total
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102007
Fixed Assets £3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£221,577
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£195,629
Total Assets £3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£221,577
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£19,033
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£202,544
Total Net Worth £3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£202,544

Previous Names

  • FRANKLIN MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 11 December 2004
  • PENMAUR PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 11 December 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 20:35:17 +0100