. a Space Station Plc

Company Registration Number: 01693618

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

149 ST. PAULS AVENUE
SLOUGH
SL2 5EN

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL2 5EN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
. a Space Station Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 24 January 1983. Its current registered address is in Slough.

Registration Data

Company Number

01693618

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 1983

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z7785177

Registration Start Date

7 April 2003

Registration Expiry Date

6 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

16 in total
6 outstanding
10 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £8,145,861£7,862,144£7,429,765£7,049,965£7,925,054£7,280,676£6,938,209
Current Assets £1,486,328£1,517,727£1,542,868£1,476,537£841,833£685,494£1,108,569
of which Cash £911,645£953,554£1,095,972£1,064,197£442,404£268,941£708,522
Total Assets £9,632,189£9,379,871£8,972,633£8,526,502£8,766,887£7,966,170£8,046,778
Current Liabilities £2,275,023£2,501,098£2,950,903£3,151,387£2,653,130£2,420,116£2,942,145
Net Current Assets £-788,695£-983,371£-1,408,035£-1,674,850£-1,811,297£-1,734,622£-1,833,576
Total Net Worth £7,357,166£6,878,773£6,021,730£5,375,115£6,113,757£5,546,054£5,104,633

Previous Names

  • A SPACE STATION PLC, active until 5 November 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.245.48 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 10:27:37 +0100