Egp Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 01699562

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 THE SHEILINGS, SEAL
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 0DF

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN15 0DF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Egp Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 February 1983. Its current registered address is in Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

01699562

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 February 1983

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,405£1,356£1,466£1,514£1,688£0£0
of which Cash £5,348£1,356£15£56£56£0£0
Total Assets £5,405£1,356£1,466£1,514£1,688£0£0
Current Liabilities £7,426£2,949£2,936£2,936£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-2,021£-1,593£-1,470£-1,422£1,688£0£0
Total Net Worth £-2,021£-1,593£-1,470£-1,422£-1,392£0£0

Previous Names

  • 12 RED ROSES (SEVENOAKS) LTD., active until 5 November 2015
  • SALIENT PLANT LIMITED, active until 14 October 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 19:45:36 +0100