01706695 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01706695

Company registered in England and Wales

01706695 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 1983. Its current registered address is in Llanharan, Mid Glamorgan Cf7 Gro.

Registration Data

Company Number

01706695

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 March 1983

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1997

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1999

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 1999

Returns Next Due

15 February 2000

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • J.C. TIMBERS LIMITED, active until 4 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 02:00:09 +0000