01711081 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01711081

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

21 Vesey Street
Rawmarsh
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
United Kingdom
S62 6DH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01711081 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 March 1983. It was dissolved on 19 April 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

01711081

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 March 1983

Dissolution Date

19 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2009

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2011

Returns Last Made Up

25 August 2010

Returns Next Due

22 September 2011

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £9,046£11,335£12,673£14,189£13,760
Current Assets £8,157£8,519£20,172£23,004£20,613
of which Cash £2,681£774£0£2,990£3,820
Total Assets £17,203£19,854£32,845£37,193£34,373
Current Liabilities £5,775£5,676£9,794£11,049£12,296
Net Current Assets £2,382£2,843£10,378£11,955£8,317
Total Net Worth £11,428£14,178£23,051£26,144£22,077

Previous Names

  • E-MAY LIMITED, active until 28 July 2015
  • JAKPAK LIMITED, active until 11 March 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 23:46:48 +0100