Abbott Rapid Diagnostics Limited

Company Registration Number: 01716581

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BIO-STAT HOUSE
PEPPER ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
SK7 5BW

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK7 5BW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbott Rapid Diagnostics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 April 1983. Its current registered address is in Hazel Grove, Stockport.

Registration Data

Company Number

01716581

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 April 1983

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2016

Returns Next Due

30 May 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
7 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,732,227£11,041,662£9,507,644£10,422,912£11,291,930£14,957,318£11,442,007£14,091,297
of which Cash £2,530,377£4,627,588£2,572,119£2,225,530£2,724,577£4,106,637£2,609,377£5,288,920
Total Assets £5,732,227£11,041,662£9,507,644£10,422,912£11,291,930£14,957,318£11,442,007£14,091,297
Current Liabilities £3,498,735£5,751,849£5,047,168£5,741,511£5,767,352£10,427,594£4,336,157£4,864,487
Net Current Assets £2,233,492£5,289,813£4,460,476£4,681,401£5,524,578£4,529,724£7,105,850£9,226,810
Total Net Worth £3,804,885£6,096,510£5,607,125£5,856,178£6,673,109£5,785,224£4,221,297£5,983,013

Previous Names

  • ALERE LIMITED, active until 18 November 2019
  • INVERNESS MEDICAL UK LIMITED, active until 26 March 2010
  • BIO STAT LIMITED, active until 1 April 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 22:45:31 +0000