10 CR Eb Limited

Company Registration Number: 01716780

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

110 Northbourne Road
Eastbourne
East Sussex
England
BN22 8RP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN22 8RP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 CR Eb Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 April 1983. It was dissolved on 15 September 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

01716780

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

20 April 1983

Dissolution Date

15 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2013

Returns Last Made Up

1 January 2013

Returns Next Due

29 January 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£2,603£2,055£2,376
of which Cash £0£0£0£719£1,055£793
Total Assets £0£0£0£2,603£2,055£2,376
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£329£317£306
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£2,274£1,738£2,070
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£2,274£1,738£2,070

Previous Names

  • 10 CAREW ROAD EASTBOURNE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED, active until 22 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.188.89 Sat, 11 Jul 2020 22:29:40 +0100