01737937 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01737937

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WELBY HOUSE
96 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1V 1DW

There are 44 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1V 1DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01737937 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 1983. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01737937

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 1983

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9999 - Dormant company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2009

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2011

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2010

Returns Next Due

19 October 2011

Mortgages

6 in total
1 outstanding
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £50,000£622,039£874,059£907,335£867,598
of which Cash £0£422,403£740,361£554,427£559,282
Total Assets £50,000£622,039£874,059£907,335£867,598
Current Liabilities £0£489,898£823,447£462,106£514,802
Net Current Assets £50,000£132,141£50,612£445,229£352,796
Total Net Worth £50,000£156,870£79,519£268,445£153,224

Previous Names

  • VILLA SELECT LIMITED, active until 24 October 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.178.160 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 08:16:45 +0100