A Fawcett Precision Engineering Limited

Company Registration Number: 01765270

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

NORTHGATE
118 NORTH STREET
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS2 7PN

There are 406 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS2 7PN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Fawcett Precision Engineering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 1983. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

01765270

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 October 1983

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £117,422£146,832£111,111£90,107£138,798£0£0
Current Assets £477,835£420,285£419,985£397,927£366,778£412,840£364,997
of which Cash £183,732£153,416£168,154£0£200,294£231,486£187,216
Total Assets £595,257£567,117£531,096£488,034£505,576£412,840£364,997
Current Liabilities £73,488£61,836£59,064£44,111£68,757£96,509£105,047
Net Current Assets £404,347£358,449£360,921£353,816£298,021£316,331£259,950
Total Net Worth £521,769£505,281£472,032£443,923£436,819£372,886£281,288

Previous Names

  • A. FAWCETT TOOLMAKERS (1983) LIMITED, active until 21 September 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.83.32.171 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 02:23:44 +0000