Frenger Consulting Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 01771512

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WILBERFORCE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
LONDON
NW4 4QE

There are 171 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 4QE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Frenger Consulting Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 November 1983. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01771512

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 November 1983

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5881972

Registration Start Date

11 October 2001

Registration Expiry Date

10 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2015

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,595,722£1,495,848£1,318,461£1,165,061£1,176,965£863,136£614,207
of which Cash £1,207,561£1,226,956£1,070,325£905,382£796,089£600,161£403,729
Total Assets £1,595,722£1,495,848£1,318,461£1,165,061£1,176,965£863,136£614,207
Current Liabilities £1,140,277£1,003,355£857,987£757,242£772,111£562,341£372,160
Net Current Assets £455,445£492,493£460,474£407,819£404,854£300,795£242,047
Total Net Worth £536,818£529,335£516,161£494,084£427,658£317,043£252,498

Previous Names

  • FRENGER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 19 October 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 11:57:43 +0100