(West Yorkshire) Van Rental Limited

Company Registration Number: 01800771

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

L C W HOUSE
CHAINBAR ROAD
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3QF

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD19 3QF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(West Yorkshire) Van Rental Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 March 1984. Its current registered address is in Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

01800771

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 March 1984

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

23 in total
20 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £1,533,920£1,101,300£0£0£1,042,736£949,954£653,079
Current Assets £2,415,873£2,239,827£2,266,853£1,967,242£1,410,741£1,178,533£1,019,749
of which Cash £20£752£11,290£726£926£635£2,041
Total Assets £3,949,793£3,341,127£2,266,853£1,967,242£2,453,477£2,128,487£1,672,828
Current Liabilities £1,067,501£780,253£1,176,297£1,002,813£992,001£884,097£618,291
Net Current Assets £1,348,372£1,459,574£1,090,556£964,429£418,740£294,436£401,458
Total Net Worth £2,882,292£2,560,874£2,187,918£1,805,160£1,461,476£1,244,390£1,054,537

Previous Names

  • L.C.W. VAN RENTALS LIMITED, active until 4 June 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 12:20:37 +0000