01815328 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01815328

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
1 WHITEHALL RIVERSIDE
LEEDS
LS1 4BN

There are 150 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 4BN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01815328 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 May 1984. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

01815328

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 May 1984

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5114 - Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2001

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2003

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2003

Returns Next Due

5 November 2004

Mortgages

12 in total
10 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SOLWAY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 17 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 19:24:29 +0100