BCR Global Textiles Limited

Company Registration Number: 01884925

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
BCR Global Textiles Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 1985. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

01884925

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

11 February 1985

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2015

Returns Next Due

5 June 2016

Mortgages

21 in total
5 outstanding
16 satisfied

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,525,069
Current Assets £715,727£884,641£845,829£688,519£443,123£237,006
of which Cash £5,495£2,413£12,152£28,565£3,857£4,362
Total Assets £715,727£884,641£845,829£688,519£443,123£1,762,075
Current Liabilities £1,367,352£2,068,804£1,379,639£1,652,466£1,392,140£1,273,430
Net Current Assets £-651,625£-1,184,163£-533,810£-963,947£-949,017£-1,036,424
Total Net Worth £370,996£254,238£527,774£460,342£378,347£488,645

Previous Names

  • BLACK COUNTRY RAG AND WIPER CO. LIMITED, active until 2 October 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 15:05:31 +0100