01890742 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01890742

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O SMITH AND WILLIAMSON
NO 1 RIDING HOUSE STREET
LONDON
W1A 3AS

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1A 3AS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01890742 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 February 1985. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01890742

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 February 1985

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3410 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

29 April 1990

Accounts Next Due

29 February 1992

Returns Last Made Up

28 December 1990

Returns Next Due

25 January 1992

Mortgages

5 in total
4 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CARGOVAN LIMITED, active until 19 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 21:37:42 +0100