1909014 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01909014

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1909014 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 1985. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

100 WAKEFIELD ROAD
LEPTON
HUDDERSFIELD
HD8 0DL

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD8 0DL

Registration Data

Company Number

01909014

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

29 April 1985

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2001

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2003

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2002

Returns Next Due

6 April 2003

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SHEFFIELD PRIDE LIMITED, active until 26 June 2015

Company Officers

  • HORNE, Andrea Lynn

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 May 2002

     

    810 Livingston Lane
    Barrington
    Il 60010 Iillinois
    IL 60010
    Usa

  • GRIES, Brett Evan

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2002

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Company Officer

    Month of birth: February 1948

    26-9 Wynwood Street
    Lanark
    Illinois Il 61046
    IL 61046
    United States

  • HORNE, Andrea Lynn

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2002

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Company Officer

    Month of birth: December 1965

    810 Livingston Lane
    Barrington
    Il 60010 Iillinois
    IL 60010
    Usa

  • MATSCHULLAT, Dale Lewis

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2002

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Company Officer

    Month of birth: May 1945

    1410 Geneva Club
    Lake Geneva
    Wisconsin Wi 53147
    FOREIGN
    United States

  • HARDACRE, John

    Secretary

    Resigned on 31 January 1996

    72 Beresford Crescent
    Newcastle Under Lyme
    Staffordshire
    ST5 3RH

  • PEARSON, Graham John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 January 1996

    Resigned on 30 April 2002

    2 Pembroke Close
    Walton
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S40 3DT

  • WOLFF, Richard Harper

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 April 2002

    Resigned on 24 May 2002

    8863 Harvest Hills Trail
    Rockford
    Illinois Il 61111
    IL 61111
    United States

  • EVANS, Owen Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 1994

    Resigned on 31 March 1996

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1952

    11 Ploughmans Way
    Great Sutton
    South Wirral
    Merseyside
    CH66 2YJ

  • MOORE, Thomas

    Director

    Resigned on 15 April 1994

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: December 1946

    Gransden House
    Cooks Bank Acton Trussell
    Stafford
    ST17 0RF

  • PEARSON, Graham John

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 1999

    Resigned on 30 April 2002

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1953

    2 Pembroke Close
    Walton
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S40 3DT

  • POLYHEDRON HOLDINGS PLC

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 1995

    Resigned on 28 May 1999

    Kettlebridge Road
    Sheffield
    S9 3BL

  • RIEKIE, Maxwell Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 1999

    Resigned on 30 April 2002

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1957

    266 Dobcroft Road
    Ecclesall
    South Yorkshire
    S11 9LJ

  • ROBINSON, Neil Trevor

    Director

    Resigned on 15 April 1994

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: December 1936

    Highfield Furness Field
    Werneth Low
    Hyde
    Cheshire
    SK14 3AJ

  • SCRIVENS, Brian Douglas

    Director

    Resigned on 31 August 1996

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1937

    9 Kingsdown Crescent
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN1 2RS

  • STODDARD, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 31 August 1996

    Resigned on 30 September 1998

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: September 1957

    Walnut Cottage
    Main Street Hanwell
    Banbury
    Oxfordshire
    OX17 1HN

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

    comments powered by Disqus

    All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

    CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.