A G Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 01923956

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ST WILLIAM HOUSE
TRESILLIAN TERRACE
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF10 5BH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF10 5BH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A G Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 1985. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

01923956

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 1985

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 March 2016

Returns Next Due

20 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £319,000£318,000£1,319,000£1,321,000£0£7,740,000£7,756,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £319,000£318,000£1,319,000£1,321,000£0£7,740,000£7,756,000
Current Liabilities £89,000£28,000£67,000£92,000£0£323,000£338,000
Net Current Assets £230,000£290,000£1,252,000£1,229,000£0£7,417,000£7,418,000
Total Net Worth £230,000£290,000£1,252,000£1,229,000£0£7,507,000£7,536,000

Previous Names

  • UDT CARAVAN FINANCE LTD, active until 11 November 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.36 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 05:10:04 +0000