Mode International Limited

Company Registration Number: 01947316

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mode International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 September 1985. Its current registered address is in Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

01947316

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

13 September 1985

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £650,677£1,569,269£1,863,485£1,895,642£2,689,600£3,279,881£3,839,030
of which Cash £150,466£373,948£625,350£700,856£1,617,147£2,122,931£2,349,836
Total Assets £650,677£1,569,269£1,863,485£1,895,642£2,689,600£3,279,881£3,839,030
Current Liabilities £835,117£866,779£750,539£579,254£864,929£1,195,912£1,172,050
Net Current Assets £-184,440£702,490£1,112,946£1,316,388£1,824,671£2,083,969£2,666,980
Total Net Worth £18,271£1,154,646£1,571,374£1,790,894£2,306,382£2,582,787£3,190,157

Previous Names

  • RAJAN TRADING (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED, active until 27 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.230 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 12:48:41 +0100