Balfour Beatty Rail Limited

Company Registration Number: 01982627

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Rail Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 1986. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01982627

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 January 1986

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9330391

Registration Start Date

16 January 2009

Registration Expiry Date

15 January 2018

Trading Names

Balfour Beatty Rail Services

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£100£100£1£1£100
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£100£100£1£1£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£100£100£1£1£100
Total Net Worth £0£0£100£100£1£1£100

Previous Names

  • BALFOUR BEATTY RAIL PLANT LIMITED, active until 14 August 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:17:11 +0100