02015685 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02015685

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 FLORENT COURT REGENT STREET
POCKLINGTON
YORK
ENGLAND
YO42 2PQ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO42 2PQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02015685 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 1986. Its current registered address is in York.

Registration Data

Company Number

02015685

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 1986

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3420 - Manufacture motor vehicle bodies etc.

5010 - Sale of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2004

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2006

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2004

Returns Next Due

25 April 2005

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ROMA CARAVANS LIMITED, active until 24 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 06:48:39 +0000