1 in 4 People Ltd

Company Registration Number: 02026504

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 STAFFORD PLACE
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
SOMERSET
UNITED KINGDOM
BS23 2QZ

There are 226 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS23 2QZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 in 4 People Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 10 June 1986. Its current registered address is in Somerset.

Registration Data

Company Number

02026504

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 June 1986

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8413272

Registration Start Date

23 January 2004

Registration Expiry Date

22 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 October 2015

Returns Next Due

7 November 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £179,601£182,119£184,666£192,908£192,917£193,121£194,787£197,831
Current Assets £102,655£58,080£103,834£86,681£99,229£113,858£119,325£162,016
of which Cash £76,322£48,662£101,791£86,381£95,861£111,746£116,616£157,433
Total Assets £282,256£240,199£288,500£279,589£292,146£306,979£314,112£359,847
Current Liabilities £61,138£38,990£42,916£38,483£24,524£29,878£32,814£81,451
Net Current Assets £41,517£19,090£60,918£48,198£74,705£83,980£86,511£80,565
Total Net Worth £221,118£201,209£245,584£241,106£267,622£277,101£281,298£278,396

Previous Names

  • FRIEND (NORTH SOMERSET) LIMITED, active until 15 May 2014
  • FRIEND (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) LIMITED, active until 12 January 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.224.224 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 22:24:24 +0000