02047070 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02047070

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 3FG

There are 43 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG1 3FG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02047070 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 1986. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

02047070

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 August 1986

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

4 January 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2007

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2007

Returns Next Due

11 April 2008

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £166,322
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £166,322
Current Liabilities £175,509
Net Current Assets £-9,187
Total Net Worth £-9,187

Previous Names

  • ELECTRICAL CARBON LIMITED, active until 9 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 02:39:29 +0000