02050550 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02050550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 Mere Farm Road
Prenton
Wirral
CH43 9TT

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH43 9TT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02050550 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 1986. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

02050550

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 August 1986

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

8514 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2002

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2004

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2003

Returns Next Due

9 January 2005

Mortgages

13 in total
7 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FAIRWAY CARE LIMITED, active until 31 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Wed, 27 May 2020 16:31:10 +0100