Fenton Industrial Limited

Company Registration Number: 02057639

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 UNION STREET
HYDE
ENGLAND
SK14 1ND

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK14 1ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fenton Industrial Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 1986. Its current registered address is in Hyde.

Registration Data

Company Number

02057639

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 September 1986

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Returns Next Due

28 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,828£29,736£43,019£2,380£40,346£56,343£74,364£65,188
of which Cash £514£17,340£43,019£1,383£8,987£32,998£49,858£53,066
Total Assets £2,828£29,736£43,019£2,380£40,346£56,343£74,364£65,188
Current Liabilities £2,908£29,313£28,224£2,128£14,736£19,340£19,962£21,437
Net Current Assets £-80£423£14,795£252£25,610£37,003£54,402£43,751
Total Net Worth £63£710£14,795£252£28,627£40,923£40,671£33,147

Previous Names

  • DISCREET SECURITY LIMITED, active until 24 June 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 00:09:01 +0100