50, Great Pulteney ST. Management Co. Ltd

Company Registration Number: 02086460

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 BELMONT
BATH
BA1 5DZ

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA1 5DZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
50, Great Pulteney ST. Management Co. Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 31 December 1986. Its current registered address is in Bath.

Registration Data

Company Number

02086460

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 December 1986

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 July 2015

Returns Next Due

10 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£2,300£2,300
Current Assets £5,321£7,582£4,207£3,779£1,839£5,180£5,474
of which Cash £4,512£5,741£1,372£1,637£44£3,649£4,030
Total Assets £5,321£7,582£4,207£3,779£1,839£7,480£7,774
Current Liabilities £2,954£4,178£3,299£4,962£3,888£1,780£618
Net Current Assets £2,367£3,404£908£-1,183£-2,049£3,400£4,856
Total Net Worth £4,667£5,704£3,208£1,117£251£5,700£7,156

Previous Names

  • 50 PULTENEY STREET MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 8 November 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.105.184 Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:29:29 +0100