02092894 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02092894

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOSCOMBE ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4LT

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU5 4LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02092894 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 1987. Its current registered address is in Bedfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02092894

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

23 January 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3410 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1989

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1991

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 1991

Returns Next Due

28 November 1992

Mortgages

8 in total
8 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AWD LIMITED, active until 2 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.178.160 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 09:43:15 +0100