Decospan UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 02094393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46 54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Decospan UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 January 1987. Its current registered address is in Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

02094393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 January 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 June 2016

Returns Next Due

13 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £140,783£69,244£114,440£48,460£62,593£68,169£66,969
of which Cash £127,460£52,923£88,063£26,936£40,097£29,872£9,321
Total Assets £140,783£69,244£114,440£48,460£62,593£68,169£66,969
Current Liabilities £51,551£21,308£44,866£16,483£18,053£34,976£29,424
Net Current Assets £89,232£47,936£69,574£31,977£44,540£33,193£37,545
Total Net Worth £90,213£54,031£79,321£46,598£44,682£33,475£41,925

Previous Names

  • ALBION PANEL PRODUCTS LIMITED, active until 19 December 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 06:22:01 +0100