02101564 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02101564

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS
LS1 4JP

There are 207 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 4JP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02101564 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 1987. Its current registered address is in 33 Wellington Street Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

02101564

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

19 February 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

MEDIUM

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2005

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2007

Returns Last Made Up

19 August 2006

Returns Next Due

16 September 2007

Mortgages

7 in total
3 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,698,325
of which Cash £622
Total Assets £4,698,325
Current Liabilities £2,434,140
Net Current Assets £2,264,185
Total Net Worth £3,272,852

Previous Names

  • MIDLAND SHEETMETAL LIMITED, active until 20 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 16:18:03 +0000