02136022 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02136022

Company registered in England and Wales

02136022 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 1987. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registration Data

Company Number

02136022

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 June 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

6021 - Other scheduled passenger land transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2006

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2008

Returns Last Made Up

14 June 2007

Returns Next Due

12 July 2008

Mortgages

8 in total
1 outstanding
7 satisfied

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £135,810£135,810
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £135,810£135,810
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £135,810£135,810
Total Net Worth £62,810£62,810

Previous Names

  • INTEGRATED TRANSPORT GROUP LIMITED, active until 17 November 2014
  • NORTHERN BUS COMPANY LIMITED, active until 28 May 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Sun, 31 May 2020 18:42:26 +0100