02136671 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02136671

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4HY

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV1 4HY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02136671 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 1987. Its current registered address is in West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

02136671

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2002

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2004

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2003

Returns Next Due

4 July 2004

Mortgages

5 in total
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • EXTERIOR LIMITED, active until 18 December 2014
  • CROWN HOUSE ENGINEERING LIMITED , active until 15 November 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 13:22:54 +0000