12 Shrubbery Avenue Weston-Super-Mare Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 02151566

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 SHRUBBERY AVE
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS23 2JS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS23 2JS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Shrubbery Avenue Weston-Super-Mare Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 1987. Its current registered address is in North Somerset.

Registration Data

Company Number

02151566

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55900 - Other accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,107£5,480£6,728£6,620£5,969£7,539£6,990£7,287
of which Cash £0£5,067£6,728£6,620£5,969£7,323£6,774£7,043
Total Assets £5,107£5,480£6,728£6,620£5,969£7,539£6,990£7,287
Current Liabilities £4,951£150£144£144£138£152£167£312
Net Current Assets £156£5,330£6,584£6,476£5,831£7,387£6,823£6,975
Total Net Worth £100£5,430£6,684£6,576£5,931£7,487£6,923£7,075

Previous Names

  • 12 SHRUBBERY AVENUE WESTERN-SUPER-MARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 18 January 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.119.106 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 00:05:42 +0100