02159319 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02159319

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

81 Station Road
Marlow
Bucks
SL7 1NS

There are 807 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL7 1NS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02159319 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 1987. It was dissolved on 11 March 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

02159319

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 August 1987

Dissolution Date

11 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2811 - Manufacture metal structures & parts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2007

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2009

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2007

Returns Next Due

5 November 2008

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£1,809,246£1,826,888
of which Cash £0£0£849,753
Total Assets £0£1,809,246£1,826,888
Current Liabilities £0£0£540,428
Net Current Assets £0£1,809,246£1,286,460
Total Net Worth £0£1,809,246£1,802,373

Previous Names

  • FUCHS SYSTEMS UK LIMITED, active until 24 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 03:10:54 +0000