02161177 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02161177

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

17 Somerset Street
Kingsdown
Bristol
Avon
BS2 8NB

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS2 8NB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02161177 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 1987. It was dissolved on 9 February 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

02161177

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 September 1987

Dissolution Date

9 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9800 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2009

Returns Last Made Up

4 September 2007

Returns Next Due

2 October 2008

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,183£2,379£1,311
of which Cash £2,178£2,134£1,306
Total Assets £2,183£2,379£1,311
Current Liabilities £651£908£1,075
Net Current Assets £1,532£1,471£236
Total Net Worth £1,532£1,471£236

Previous Names

  • 0216177 LIMITED, active until 14 October 2014
  • 17 SOMERSET STREET MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 14 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.122.74 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 19:20:55 +0000