02161430 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02161430

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02161430 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 1987. Its current registered address is in Newport.

Registered Address

19 EAST BANK ROAD
FELNEX INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWPORT
NP19 4PP

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NP19 4PP

Registration Data

Company Number

02161430

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 September 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4525 - Other special trades construction

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2008

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2005

Returns Next Due

28 January 2007

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£125,265
Current Assets £386,879£274,090
of which Cash £13,851£38,178
Total Assets £386,879£399,355
Current Liabilities £27,253£42,719
Net Current Assets £359,626£231,371
Total Net Worth £359,626£356,636

Previous Names

  • INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 27 April 2015

Company Officers

  • NORVILL, Stephen John

    Secretary

     

    Llansor Ty Isha Farm
    Llansor Caerleon
    Newport
    Gwent
    NP18 1LS

  • NORVILL, Jane Rosemary

    Director

    Appointed on 10 November 1993

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1953

    Llansor Ty Isha Farm
    Llansor Caerleon
    Newport
    Gwent
    NP18 1LS

  • NORVILL, Stephen John

    Director

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1955

    Llansor Ty Isha Farm
    Llansor Caerleon
    Newport
    Gwent
    NP18 1LS

  • NORVILL, John Raymond

    Director

    Resigned on 5 July 1993

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1931

    9 Lawrence Hill
    Newport
    Gwent
    NP9 8AY

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

    comments powered by Disqus

    All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

    CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.