Asa Resource Group Plc

Company Registration Number: 02167843

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O DUFF & PHELPS LTD THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Asa Resource Group Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 22 September 1987. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02167843

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration

Incorporation Date

22 September 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

07290 - Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores

08990 - Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 August 2015

Returns Next Due

30 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £37,411,253£31,461,944£36,125,106£0£34,610,986£32,307,109
Current Assets £36,411,940£39,984,732£26,494,204£22,992,923£20,407,967£19,033,013
of which Cash £5,624,857£10,705,397£5,885,514£8,886,939£4,301,960£4,655,958
Total Assets £73,823,193£71,446,676£62,619,310£22,992,923£55,018,953£51,340,122
Current Liabilities £35,247,729£29,699,214£25,560,448£21,302,568£30,246,065£28,730,711
Net Current Assets £1,164,211£10,285,518£933,756£1,690,355£-9,838,098£-9,697,698
Total Net Worth £38,575,464£41,747,462£37,058,862£14,368,018£24,772,888£22,609,411

Previous Names

  • MWANA AFRICA PLC, active until 30 September 2015
  • AFRICAN GOLD PLC, active until 26 October 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.240.143 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 19:51:00 +0000