02184016 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02184016

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O WORTONS
19/21 BULL PLAIN
HERTFORD HERTS
SG14 1DX

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG14 1DX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02184016 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 27 October 1987. Its current registered address is in Hertford Herts.

Registration Data

Company Number

02184016

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 October 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9800 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1990

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1992

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 1991

Returns Next Due

6 June 1992

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE OLD SCHOOL WORMLEY RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED, active until 12 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Sat, 30 May 2020 02:17:50 +0100