Alterity Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 02184258

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 3RD FLOOR
ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DT

There are 1037 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA14 2DT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterity Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 1987. Its current registered address is in Altrincham, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02184258

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 October 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

81 in total
1 outstanding
80 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £80,347,875£62,295,252£50,181,688£58,458,649£55,792,581£48,481,160£86,320,101£65,946,386
Current Assets £12,824,160£21,686,693£29,351,256£7,132,805£8,787,730£21,614,310£16,021,320£34,705,249
of which Cash £9,031,660£17,299,712£24,851,430£6,540,054£7,874,557£17,983,435£7,471,921£11,769,586
Total Assets £93,172,035£83,981,945£79,532,944£65,591,454£64,580,311£70,095,470£102,341,421£100,651,635
Current Liabilities £10,081,399£8,040,750£8,899,073£9,406,006£9,215,678£14,028,726£14,081,367£12,950,442
Net Current Assets £2,742,761£13,645,943£20,452,183£-2,273,201£-427,948£7,585,584£1,939,953£21,754,807
Total Net Worth £83,090,636£75,941,195£70,633,871£56,185,448£55,364,633£56,066,744£88,260,054£87,701,193

Previous Names

  • DERAMORE HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 3 September 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 03:35:55 +0100