02202329 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02202329

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 3EE

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02202329 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 1987. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02202329

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 December 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2010

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2012

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2011

Returns Next Due

20 November 2012

Mortgages

8 in total
5 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,248,503£5,646,493£4,406,800£4,149,840£5,278,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £6,248,503£5,646,493£4,406,800£4,149,840£5,278,000
Current Liabilities £5,751,548£5,881,469£4,311,178£4,213,790£3,456,000
Net Current Assets £496,955£-234,976£95,622£-63,950£1,822,000
Total Net Worth £1,091,864£964,865£2,921,352£2,304,143£1,891,000

Previous Names

  • ERI LIMITED, active until 11 March 2015
  • PEL RETAIL INTERIORS LTD, active until 24 January 2006
  • PEL LIMITED, active until 24 November 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.145 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 20:29:29 +0100